Underdale Bowling Club

Honour Board

PRESIDENT CHAMPION PAIRS CHAMPION HANDICAP SECRETARY
1936-37 H.H.NORMAN H.C.JARMAN H.H.NORMAN & F.C.HABNER R.C.FIELDER A.FERRIS SCOTT
1937-38 H.H.NORMAN H.C.JARMAN C.WAY & F.C.HABNER W.BATSON R.C.FIELDER
1938-39 H.H.NORMAN W.A.TAPLIN W.A.TAPLIN & F.BARON C.G.WILES A.L.JOHNSON
1939-40 G.W.SMALL H.C.JARMAN H.H.NORMAN & E.BLECKLEY F.JUPE G.LAMB
1940-41 H.H.NORMAN F.JUPE F.FAINT & P.HOWARD H.C.JARMAN R.BECKER
1941-42 H.H.NORMAN C.SYKES L.PAECH & F.C.HABNER F.DIMENT R.BECKER
1942-43 H.H.NORMAN H.H.NORMAN H.C.JARMAN & W.GIFFORD C.A.WAY R.BECKER
1943-44 C.A.WAY J.G.SELLAR H.C.JARMAN & W.GIFFORD F.LUSCOMBE R.BECKER
1944-45 C.A.WAY F.FAINT H.C.JARMAN & W.GIFFORD W.OTTAWAY R.L.BROWN
1945-46 H.H.NORMAN W.BATSON H.H.NORMAN & L.SUTTON C.A.BARTLETT R.L.BROWN
1946-47 H.H.NORMAN R.I.MILSON H.C.JARMAN & W.GIFFORD C.E.BRIDGMAN R.L.BROWN
1947-48 H.H.NORMAN J.G.SELLAR F.FAINT & T.MOSSOP A.MCLEAY R.L.BROWN
1948-49 H.H.NORMAN H.H.NORMAN J.MCKAY & W.MCDONALD W.MCDONALD R.L.BROWN
1949-50 E.H.RYAN W.GIFFORD H.C.JARMAN & W.GIFFORD L.MAY A.L.STEWART
1950-51 E.H.RYAN W.MAGOR F.PURNEL & R.READ A.ANDREWARTHA A.L.STEWART
1951-52 W.H.GREEN O.PEDLER T.BASTIAN & L.L.MAY R.J.PALMER F.P.ROBERTS
1952-53 H.A.TREMETHICK R.J.PALMER L.SUTTON & H.H.NORMAN H.C.JARMAN H.F.E.MAY
1953-54 H.A.TREMETHICK H.C.JARMAN H.CRAWFORD & F.SCHULTZE E.H.MITCHELL H.F.E.MAY
1954-55 H.A.TREMETHICK W.F.MAUSOLF L.MAY & J.HINDSON R.LONEY H.F.E.MAY
1955-56 E.J.KNIGHT H.C.JARMAN A.TURNER & C.MCKERROW L.MAY H.F.E.MAY
1956-57 E.J.KNIGHT D.B.SKINNER A.PALMER & N.CURNOW L.MAY H.F.E.MAY
1957-58 L.J.JARMYN R.H.LONEY R.H.LONEY & N.SICKERT J.HINDSON H.F.E.MAY
1958-59 L.J.JARMYN H.C.JARMAN P.V.BYRNES & S.J.MACKIE D.B.SKINNER H.F.E.MAY
1959-60 D.J.DONOVAN R.J.PALMER R.N.GRIFFITHS & J. R.H.LONEY J.S.SUTTON
1960-61 D.J.DONOVAN R.H.LONEY N.CURNOW J.S.SUTTON
1961-62 A.W.HAMMOND R.KRUGER P.BRADKE & L.SUTTON A.K.LEAK J.S.SUTTON
1962-63 A.W.HAMMOND R.H.LONEY F.PURNEL & B.J.HOOPER W.L.CURRAN J.S.SUTTON
1963-64 A.W.HAMMOND S.J.MACKIE S.FRY & G.JONES L.BOURKE J.S.SUTTON
1964-65 A.W.HAMMOND L.BOURKE G.JONES & G.REED W.APPLEBEE J.S.SUTTON
1965-66 R.J.PALMER R.KRUGER R.H.LONEY & C.HARRISON N.CURNOW L.J.KNIGHT
1966-67 R.J.PALMER R.MITCHELL N.CURNOW & S.NAPPER R.H.LONEY L.J.KNIGHT
1967-68 R.J.PALMER F.GIACCIO G.TYLEY & D.M.AUSTIN R.H.LONEY L.J.KNIGHT
1968-69 H.ODGERS L.BOURKE B.J.HOOPER & L.COMLEY B.J.HOOPER L.J.KNIGHT
1969-70 H.H.ODGERS H.C.JARMAN B.HOOPER & R.W.CODD A.K.LEAK L.COMLEY
1970-71 C.R.LEWIS K.AYLIFFE B.HOOPER & E.G.VALLADARES R.J.PALMER L.R.COMLEY
1971-72 C.R.LEWIS R.KRUGER M.REED & B.R.ASHBY W.L.MAY H.H.ODGERS
1972-73 C.R.LEWIS R.W.KRUGER B.R.ASHBY & N.WINBANK K.AYLIFFE H.H.ODGERS
1973-74 R.W.KRUGER R.E.HOUSE B.HOOPER & S.STUPPLE C.R.LEWIS H.H.ODGERS
1974-75 R.W.KRUGER R.W.KRUGER I.GIFFORD & R.HAMILTON D.BOYD H.H.ODGERS
1975-76 C.W.COLVIN C.R.LEWIS R.BERRIDGE & R.E.HOUSE R.HAMILTON H.A.S.MITCHELL
1976-77 C.W.COLVIN B.J.HOOPER H.ODGERS & H.A.S.MITCHELL R.W.SCHULZ H.A.S.MITCHELL
1977-78 R.W.KRUGER R.KRUGER A.NUTH & O.GREEN W.ELLIOTT H.A.S.MITCHELL
1978-79 R.F.DEMARCO R.KRUGER R.HOUSE & M.CHAMPION B.HOOPER C.W.COLVIN
1979-80 R.F.DEMARCO E.FRYAR R.W.SCHULZ & G.SHAW B.HOOPER C.W.COLVIN
1980-81 R.T.S.THOMPSON A.T.JOHNSTON J.MILLS & G.HOFFMAN G.HOFFMAN C.W.COLVIN
1981-82 R.T.S.THOMPSON G.S.HOFFMAN N.S.DREW & K.LANGLEY N.S.DREW C.W.COLVIN P.N.WEBB
1982-83 C.SHELVOCK G.S.HOFFMAN V.SCHULZ & A.W.WAVOHOPE H.S.HOFFMAN P.N.WEBB
1983-84 T.G.WELLINGTON G.H.BEARD G.BATES & H.BLACKBOROUGH D.DAHLITZ P.N.WEBB
1984-85 T.G.WELLINGTON R.E.HOUSE R.E.HOUSE & K.LANGLEY G.A.BATES P.N.WEBB
1985-86 R.E.SCHIRMER J.D.WHITE J.D.WHITE & H.J.COUPER D.K.JOHNSTON P.N.WEBB
1986-87 R.E.SCHIRMER N.S.DREW R.HOUSE & D.DAHLITZ S.TWIGDEN J.L.MAY
1987-88 R.E.SCHIRMER D.DAHLITZ D.DAHLITZ & R.HOUSE D.DAHLITZ J.L.MAY
1988-89 R.MORRIS R.HOUSE N.DREW & G.BEARD D.DAHLITZ J.L.MAY
1989-90 R.MORRIS D.DAHLITZ N.BLACKBOROUGH & R.HOUSE E.BARUFFI P.N.WEBB
1990-91 W.WEEKS P.JARVIS M.MORTON & R.WINEN W.QUINN H.COUPER
1991-92 W.WEEKS P.JARVIS P.MOORE & H.BOX P.JARVIS H.COUPER
1992-93 W.WEEKS P.JARVIS P.MOORE & H.BOX G.NOBLET H.COUPER
1993-94 W.WEEKS J.E.MILLS K.MAXWELL & W.QUINN J.BUSHELL K.SMITH
1994-95 E.S.MYERS V.BARRERA C.MITSOULIS & K.MAXWELL J.WESTERHOF K.SMITH
1995-96 E.S.MYERS H.BOX C.MITSOULIS & K.MAXWELL G.HIGGINSON K.SMITH
1996-97 E.TUCKER K.SMITH F.DEMARCO & R.KRUGER V.BARRERA K.SMITH

Thebarton Bowling Club Joined Underdale Bowling Club

1997-98 E.TUCKER R.KRUGER E.KEOUGH & N.LOCKWOOD N.LOCKWOOD K.SMITH
1998-99 C.HEMPEL L.STARR L.MacKENZIE & R.MORRIS T.COLLINS K.SMITH
1999-20 C.HEMPEL C.DUNN F.DEMARCO & R.KRUGER C.DUNN K.SMITH
2000-01 E.TUCKER V.KONESTABO C.DUNN & N.LOCKWOOD V.KONESTABO K.SMITH
2001-02 C.HEMPEL K.SMITH CEC.DUNN & R.MORRIS T.COLLINS K.SMITH
2002-03 I.PARKINSON V.KONESTABO T.SHERIDAN & N.LOCKWOOD T.COLLINS K.SMITH
2004-05 L.MacKENZIE T.COLLINS B.GATTO & R.GATTO C.DUNN K.SMITH
2005-06 L.MacKENZIE T.COLLINS T.COLLINS & C.DUNN C.DUNN P.WARD
2006-07 T.COLLINS K.MORRIS A.IVANCIC & V.KONESTABO K.MORRIS P.WARD
2007-08 T.COLLINS K.MORRIS C.DUNN & T.COLLINS A.O’HARRA K.SMITH
2008-09 T.COLLINS J.DAYKIN J.DAYKIN & A.O’HARRA G.FYFFE K.SMITH
2009-10 T.COLLINS A.O’HARRA J.DAYKIN & A.O’HARRA F.McGANN K.SMITH
2010-11 P.WARDS K.SMITH

Life Members

H.H.NORMAN R.MORRIS
R.E.NORMAN W.F.WEEKS
H.C.JARMAN N.LOCKWOOD
B.L.BROWN L.MACKENZIE
F.FAINT K.SMITH
J.S.WILSON
E.H.RYAN
G.J.SMALL
H.F.MAY
R.W.KRUGER
C.R.LEWIS
R.S.THOMPSON
G.H.BEARD
D.BLACKMORE
P.WEBB

Underdale Womens Bowling Club

Honour Board

PRESIDENT CHAMPION PAIRS CHAMPION HANDICAP SECRETARY
1969-70 L.M.PALMER B.RUSHFORTH N.NORMAN & L.PAGE D.MADDERN L.KRUGER
1970-71 L.M.PALMER B.RUSHFORTH C.ELLIOT & L.BURNS I.HARGRAVE L.KRUGER
1971-72 J.E.ODGERS D.SUTTON M.FORREST & A.BURFORD E.BISHOP L.KRUGER
1972-73 J.E.ODGERS D.MADDERN B.RUSHFORTH & E.SIMS M.CRABB L.KRUGER
1973-74 F.ANDREWARTHA B.RUSHFORTH E.CHEESMAN & V.COLVIN G.TAYLOR L.KRUGER
1974-75 F.ANDREWARTHA B.RUSHFORTH M.McPHERSON & R.HUPPATZ R.HUPPATZ L.KRUGER
1975-76 D.PRYOR E.NELSON R.HUPPATZ & E.COOMBE E.NELSON L.KRUGER
1976-77 D.PRYOR E.NELSON M.McPHERSON & I.THOMPSON I.THOMPSON L.KRUGER
1977-78 G.MITCHELL L.KRUGER V.FAWCETT & D.GREEN L.KRUGER L.KRUGER
1978-79 G.MITCHELL L.KRUGER V.M.COLVIN & A.PEARCE V.M.COLVIN L.KRUGER
1979-80 V.M.COLVIN E.NELSON R.TILBROOK & M.WEINBERG B.FINLAY L.KRUGER
1980-81 V.M.COLVIN L.KRUGER M.WEINBERG & O.COOMBE B.FINLAY L.KRUGER
1981-82 L.KRUGER C.NEWBURY C.NEWBURY & A.PEARCE M.RYAN N.ALLEN
1982-83 L.KRUGER A.BRESSAN K.MARSH & M.DORAN M.RYAN D.MURNANE
1983-84 E.NELSON E.NELSON M.BLUNT & G.WELLINGTON B.FINLAY D.MURNANE
1984-85 E.NELSON K.MARSH K.BATES & C.NEALE A.BRESSAN B.PETCHELL
1985-86 G.MITCHELL M.DORAN B.CONLIN & H.SMITH E.NELSON B.PETCHELL
1986-87 G.MITCHELL R.TILBROOK B.FINLAY & J.DONOVAN A.McROBERT B.PETCHELL
1987-88 M.DORAN A.BRESSAN C.ELLIOT & M.MILLS B.FINLAY B.PETCHELL
1988-89 M.DORAN B.PETCHELL
1988-89 L.INGLIS J.DAHLITZ V.HOLDING & L.CROSS D.FRY B.PETCHELL
1989-90 L.INGLIS D.FRY L.KRUGER & H.SMITH K.BATES B.PETCHELL
1990-91 L.INGLIS M.TATT B.FINLAY & M.WESTLEY M.JOHNSTON B.PETCHELL
1991-92 Y.HOLDING B.FINLAY J.SOUTHGATE & E.NELSON .B.FINLAY B.PETCHELL
1992-93 Y.HOLDING Y.HOLDING R.TILBROOK & H.SMITH Y.HOLDING B.PETCHELL
1993-94 C.NEALE M.JOHNSTON M.TATT & H.SMITH D.FRY B.PETCHELL
1994-95 C.NEALE D.FRY E.NELSON & J.DOUGLAS B.FINLAY B.PETCHELL
1995-96 E.LANGLEY A.McROBERT E.NELSON & B.SMITH M.PHILLIPS B.PETCHELL
1996-97 E.LANGLEY M.RYAN E.NELSON & G.PHILLIPS M.PHILLIPS B.PETCHELL
1997-98 J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER J.DOUGLAS & V.BULLINGS E.NELSON B.PETCHELL
1998-99 J.McPHERSON D.FRY B.MOORE & D.FRY D.FRY L.KRUGER
1998-99 J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER
1999-2000 A.McROBERT E.NELSON B.SMITH & L.KRUGER M.RYAN L.KRUGER
2000-2001 A.McROBERT D.FRY B.SMITH & B.FINLAY J.DOUGLAS L.KRUGER
2001-2002 D.FRY B.FINLAY Y.HOLDING & C.NEALE J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER
2002-2003 D.FRY M.RYAN M.RYAN L.KRUGER
2003-2004 J.McPHERSON D.FRY L.KRUGER
2004-2005 J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER
2005-2006 J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER
2006-2007 J.McPHERSON L.KRUGER

Adelaide Airport Bowling Club INC

Honour Roll

SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY MENS SINGLES CHAMPION PAIRS CHAMPION
2010/11 D.J. Stephens G.T. Bennett C.G. Hogan M.J. Yates — R.H. Cheetham
2009/10 D.J. Stephens G.T. Bennett D.J. Stephens R. Moxey — D.J. Stephens
2008/09 G.T. Bennett G.T. Bennett D.J. Stephens R.K. Daley — G.T. Bennett
2007/08 G.T. Bennett G.T. Bennett P.J. Jarvis R.K. Daley — A.G. Barker

Honour Roll — Men

SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY SINGLES CHAMPION PAIRS CHAMPION
2006/07 G.T. Bennett V. Battersby R.E. Boyce P.J. Jarvis — G.T. Bennett
2006/06 P.J. Jarvis D.J. Stephens D.J. Stephens N.B. Miller — R.H. Cheetham
2004/05 K.J. Candy D.J. Stephens P.J. Jarvis N.B. Miller — R.H. Cheetham
2003/04 K.J. Candy D.J. Stephens N.B. Miller G.T. Bennett — P.J. Jarvis
2002/03 J.W. Colligan S.E. Bowbridge R.H. Cheetham V. Bull — W.S. Shrimpton
2001/02 J.W. Colligan G.T. Bennett M.A. Potter J.W. Colligan — G.D. Schurgott
2000/01 J.W. Colligan S.E. Bowbridge A.M. Peake J.L. Bowbridge — G.D. Schurgott
1999/2000 G.D. Schurgott S.E. Bowbridge N.B. Miller G.J. Pitt — A.M. Peake
1998/99 R.J. Nelson S.E. Bowbridge N.B. Miller G.J. Pitt — A.M. Peake
1997/98 R.J. Nelson S.E. Bowbridge I.A. Miller N.B. Miller — R.H. Cheetham
1996/97 J.L Bowbridge R.J. Nelson A.M. Peake V. Bull — K.B. Minerds
1995/96 J.L Bowbridge C.C. Shillabeer G.D. Schurgott W.F. Watson — R. Strong
1994/95 A.E. Read C.C. Shillabeer A.M. Peake A.M. Peake — V. Patti
1993/94 A.E. Read R.J. Nelson G.J. Pitt W. Peake — A.M. Peake
1992/93 C. Kiley R.J. Nelson I.A. Miller R. Strong — W.F. Watson
1991/92 R.T Summerton R.J. Nelson B. Tomlinson I.A. Miller — B. McA Miller
1990/91 T. Reed/R.T Summerton J. Chant/R.J. Nelson A.M. Peake A.M. Peake — W. Peake
1989/90 R.K. Daley T. Reed K. Wightman J. Dienhoff — S. Mountain
1988/89 R.K. Daley T. Reed W.F. Watson R. Chapman — W.F. Watson
1987/88 R.K. Daley T. Reed R.K. Daley C. Saint — R.K. Daley
1986/87 R.F. Boettcher A.J. Christie G.J. Pitt W. Peake — A.M. Peake
1985/86 E.C. Davie E.R. Bolton R. Wightman W. Peake — A.M. Peake
1984/85 E.C. Davie E.R. Bolton A.M Peake R.D. Manson — L. Connelly
1983/84 R.D. Manson E.R. Bolton A.M. Peake E.R. Bolton — M.E. Everett
1982/83 R.D. Manson E.R. Bolton J.T. Tybell A.M. Peake — J.T. Tybell
1981/82 D.J. Bowbridge E.R. Bolton J.T. Tybell B.B. Tomlinson — L. Connelly
1980/81 D.J. Bowbridge E.R. Bolton R.A. Wood R.A. Wood — E.R. Bolton
1979/80 H.S. Atwell V.A. Beard W.L. Coulter W.F. Watson — W. Cullen
1978/79 H.S. Atwell V.A. Beard R.A. Wood V. Patti — A. Maudlen
1977/78 B.B. Tomlinson V.A. Beard W.D. Bower E.H. Curtis — J.G. Roden
1976/77 V.A. Beard E.R. Bolton W.D. Bower H. Franklin — J.W. Homewood
1975/76 V.A. Beard E.R. Bolton R.A. Wood
1974/75 V.A. Beard E.R. Bolton H.R. Franklin
1973/74 V. Patti V.A. Beard V. Patti
1972/73 E.R. Bolton V.A. Beard V. Patti
1971/72 E.R. Bolton V.A. Beard L.J. O’Toole
1970/71 G.D. Christie V.A. Beard V. Patti
1969/70 H.W. Fisk V.A. Beard T. Johnston
1968/69 C.W. Whaites V.A. Beard L.W. Campbell
1967/68 H. McR. Munro V.A. Beard H. McR. Munro
1966/67 C.W. Whaites V.A. Beard T.J. Johnston
1965/66 C.W. Whaites V.A. Beard W.A. Hall
1964/65 R.H. Williams V.A. Beard W.D. Bower
1963/64 R.H. Williams A.J. Robinson

Honour Roll — Women

SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY SINGLES CHAMPION PAIRS CHAMPION
2006/07 A. Li Shen M.J. Payne E.A. Ray
2005/06 A. Li Shen M.J. Payne E.A. Ray
2004/05 E.A. Ray M.J. Payne
2003/04 E.A. Ray M.J. Payne
2002/03 E.A. Ray O.M. White H.E. Holigan
2001/02 D.J. Bradford O.M. White A. Li Shen
2000/01 D.J. Bradford O.M. White
1999/2000 M.G. Drever O.M. White D.J. Bradford
1998/99 M.G. Drever O.M. White D.J. Bradford
1997/98 V.A. Kriewaldt O.M. White R.D. Johns A Sinclair — M. Stephenson
1996/97 V.A. Kriewaldt O.M. White J. Barns S. Buchinghan — M.D. Atwell
1995/96 M. McLeod O.M White M. Davey S. Buchinghan — M.D. Atwell
1994/95 M. McLeod A. Currow V. Newell D. Dahm — A. Currow
1993/94 V. Newell O.M White M. Davey E. Lehman — D.J. Bradford
1992/93 M. Rawsnley O.M. White M.D. Atwell A. Sinclair — M. Stephenson
1991/92 M. Rawsnley O.M. White S. Buckingham C. Tuohy — S. Buckingham
1990/91 O.M. White A. Currow S. Buckingham M.D. Atwell — L. Heffeman
1989/90 O.M. White A. Currow C. Tuohy S. Milton — C. Tuohy
1988/89 L. Heffeman J. Everett C. Tuohy A. Ahrendt — S. Buckingham
1987/88 L. Heffeman M. Davie J. Everett S. Milton — C. Tuohy
1986/87 D. James M. Davie C. Tuohy S. Buckingham — D. Ahrendt
1985/86 D. James M. Davie D. Ahrendt S. Buckingham — D. Ahrendt
1984/85 B. Symons M. Davie N.S. Bolton L. Heffeman — M. Davie
1983/84 B. Symons M. Davie D. Dahm D. Finn — J. Everett
1982/83 N.S. Bolton B. Symons D. Ahrendt D. James — D. Oliver
1981/82 M.D. Atwell B. Symons A. Hoey J. Wightman — D. Oliver
1980/81 M.D. Atwell B. Symons D. Ahrendt D. Dahm — R. Huppatz
1979/80 N. Ingerson B. Symons D. Ahrendt D. Dahm — R. Huppatz
1978/79 L.A. Tillbrook B. Symons D. Spackman D. Danm — B. Lampe
1977/78 L.A. Tillbrook B. Symons R. Huppatz B. Symons — E. Brown
1976/77 D. Harris N.S. Bolton E. Daniells R. Huppatz — M. Craddock
1975/76 D. Harris N.S. Bolton N. Ingerson N. Ingerson — S. Buckingham
1974/75 M. Anderson N.S. Bolton S. Buckingham J. Allan — S. Buckingham
1973/74 N.S. Bolton M. Sisson D. Harris
1972/73 N.S. Bolton B. Symons M. Stephson

Special Awards

1963/64 Civil Aviation Inter Regional Carnical Melbourne Four Champions Bert Burford, Bill Bower, Harry Milham, Wally Roester
1979/80 State Pairs B Grade Champions Ross Lewis, Bill Coulter
1981/82 State Pairs B Grade Champions Jack, Eldridge, Reg, Wightman
1987/88 Irene Williams State Four Champions Lola Heffeman, Valerie Newell, Kath Leslie, Muriel Davie
1988/89 Legacy Pairs Champions Eric Davie, Peter Hogan, Ian Miller (substitute)
1993 1st International Deaf Bowling Championships Richard Strong Gold Medals (Fours), Silver Medal Medal (Triples)
1993 2nd International Deaf Bowling Championships Richard Strong Gold Medals (Fours), Silver Medal Medal (Triples)
2000 Australian Sports Medal for Outstanding Service to the Sport of Lawn Bowls Eric Bolton

Life Members

Men Women
* Vin Beard * Margaret Atwell
* Bill Bower Olivia White
* Ted Stephenson * Margaret Stephenson
Eric Bolton Rhonda Johns
* Ron Manson Gwen Drever
Robert Daley Elaine Ray
* Bruce Miller
Ken Candy

* denotes deceased